This blog is no longer in use. Please click the link below to be redirected to my new blog.

http://inspireddesignsbycrystal1.blogspot.com/

Friday, October 9, 2009

IT's FINALLY FALL: Plus, this is the last day to win my Blogwear

Hi! It's Friday again! Yay! For us here in Canada, this is our Thanksgiving weekend and I am so excited because my brother is driving almost 10 hours to be here with us for the long weekend. He should be arriving here around 3 in the afternoon on Satuurday. I can't wait to see him. The last time he was here was back in February. I'm soooo excited.

On Saturday we are going to take the kids to Bluegrass Nurseries for the annual Pumpkin Festival. We tried to get there last year but we missed it by one day. This time, i've got it all planned out so there's no way i'm gonna miss it. They have pumpkin carving contests, a huge corn maze, lots of activities for the kids, even coloring contests. They should have soooooo much fun. And i'll try and take lots of pictures too.

Here's another cutie wordart for y'all. Enjoy!

Click HERE to download todays wordart freebie! And remember, if you snag my stuff, leave a little love in the comment section of this post! Thanks.

8 comments:

Amie Lambert-Gaudet said...

Thanks or the terrific Fall word art. Have a very HAPPY THANKSGIVING this weekend from a fellow Canadian. I am looking forward to having my whole family together on Sunday for the Feast.

Thanks again

Amie
justinandjakesmom@yahoo.ca

Digi Free said...

Thank you! Your blog post will be advertised on the DigiFree Digital Scrapbooking Freebie search engine today (look for timestamp: 09 Oct [LA 09:32pm, NY 11:32pm] - 10 Oct [UK 04:32am, OZ 02:32pm] ).

Gabby said...

Thank you !
Sweet autumn girlie !

CreativeBusyHands-Scrapbook Freebies Search said...

Thank you so much for this Freebie. I want to let you know that I posted a link to your blog in CBH Digital Scrapbooking Freebies, under the Page 4 post on Oct. 10, 2009. Thanks again.

bj said...

thank you!!

grammadiane said...

This is just adorable....Thank You Dear

Kim Blasi said...

I just found your blog through Scrappin' Cop and I really love the feel of your designs. I tried going to the store but the link isn't working. Is your store up? I was also looking for terms of use. Thanks so much!

eveline said...

thank you :)

Inspired Mommie Designs: Banner

Photobucket

LOOK WHO FOUND ME!

LAYOUTS CREATED USING MY WORDART!